Book Review Index

A list of all the book reviews I have done so far in alphabetical order by Title (just ctrl+F if you want to find books by a particular author...). The standard setting out for my books would be: "(Title) by (Author) [Series]". If you're wondering how the structure for the book reviews work, check out this post that explains all sections.  [Last Updated:  28 October 2017]

0-9
- The 13-Storey Treehouse by Andy Griffiths [Treehouse]
- The 26-Storey Treehouse by Andy Griffiths [Treehouse]
- The 39-Storey Treehouse by Andy Griffiths [Treehouse]
- The 52-Storey Treehouse by Andy Griffiths [Treehouse]

A
- A Hero for WondLa by Tony DiTerlizzi [WondLa]
- Airman by Eoin Colfer
- Agent 21 by Chris Ryan [Agent 21]
- Agent 21:  Reloaded by Chris Ryan [Agent 21]
- Agent 21:  Codebreaker by Chris Ryan [Agent 21]
- Allegiant by Veronica Roth [Divergent Trilogy]
- Allira's Gift by Paul Collins and Danny Willis [The World of Grrym]
- The Amber Spyglass by Philip Pullman [His Dark Materials]
- Amelia Dee and the Peacock Lamp by Odo Hirsch
- American Monsters by Derek Landy [The Demon Road Trilogy]
- The Amulet of Samarkand by Jonathan Stroud [The Bartimaeus Trilogy]
- And Another Thing... by Eoin Colfer [A Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy]
- Angels and Demons by Dan Brown [Robert Langdon]
- Angry Aztecs by Terry Deary [Horrible Histories]
- Artemis Fowl by Eoin Colfer [Artemis Fowl]
Artemis Fowl and the Arctic Incident by Eoin Colfer [Artemis Fowl]
Artemis Fowl and the Eternity Code by Eoin Colfer [Artemis Fowl]
Artemis Fowl and the Opal Deception by Eoin Colfer [Artemis Fowl]
Artemis Fowl and the Lost Colony by Eoin Colfer [Artemis Fowl]
Artemis Fowl and the Time Paradox by Eoin Colfer [Artemis Fowl]
Artemis Fowl and the Atlantis Complex by Eoin Colfer [Artemis Fowl]
Artemis Fowl and the Last Guardian by Eoin Colfer [Artemis Fowl]
- Artemis Fowl: The Graphic Novel by Eoin Colfer and Andrew Donkin [Artemis Fowl]
- The Atrocity Archives by Charles Stross [Laundry Files]
- The Austere Academy by Lemony Snicket [A Series of Unfortunate Events]
- Awesome Egyptians by Terry Deary and Peter Hepplewhite [Horrible Histories]

B
- The Bad Beginning by Lemony Snicket [A Series of Unfortunate Events]
- The Bane Chronicles by Cassandra Clare, Sarah Rees Brennan and Maureen Johnson [The Mortal Instruments]
- Barnaby Grimes: Curse of the Night Wolf by Paul Stewart and Chris Riddell [Barnaby Grimes]
- Barnaby Grimes: Return of the Emerald Skull by Paul Stewart and Chris Riddell [Barnaby Grimes]
- Barnaby Grimes: Legion of the Dead by Paul Stewart and Chris Riddell [Barnaby Grimes]
- Barnaby Grimes:  Phantom of Blood Alley by Paul Stewart and Chris Riddell [Barnaby Grimes]
- The Bart Book by Matt Groening [The Simpsons Library of Wisdom]
- Battering Rams by Paul Jennings and Morris Gleitzman [Wicked!]
The Battle for Rondo by Emily Rodda [The Rondo Trilogy]
- Battle of the Beasts by Chris Columbus and Ned Vezzini [House of Secrets
- The Battle of WondLa by Tony DiTerlizzi [WondLa]
- Benny & Babe by Eoin Colfer [Benny Shaw]
- Beyond the Grave by Jude Watson [The 39 Clues]
- Beyond the Valley of Thorns by Patrick Carman [The Land of Elyon]
- The Big Fat Cow That Goes Kapow by Andy Griffiths
- Billy Bones by Christopher Lincoln [Billy Bones]
The BFG by Roald Dahl
- The Black Book of Buried Secrets by Mallory Kass [The 39 Clues]
The Black Circle by Patrick Carman [The 39 Clues]
- Black Heart of Jamaica by Julia Golding [Cat Royal]
- The Blood of Olympus by Rick Riordan [Heroes of Olympus]
- The Book from Baden Dark by James Moloney [The Book of Lies]
- The Book of Lies by James Moloney [The Book of Lies]
- The Boy Who Sailed the Ocean in an Armchair by Lara Williamson
- Breakaway by Jeff Hirsch [Unstoppable]
- Breaking Dawn by Stephenie Meyer [Twilight]
- Bumageddon:  The Final Pongflict by Andy Griffiths [Bum Trilogy]
- Burning Sky by Mel Odom [Lost Souls]
- The Business School:  For People Who Like Helping People by Robert T. Kiyosaki [Rich Dad's]

C
- Captain Underpants and the Attack of the Talking Toilets by Dav Pilkey [Captain Underpants]
- Captain Underpants and the Big, Bad Battle of the Bionic Booger Boy Part 1: the Night of the Nasty Nostril Nuggets by Dav Pilkey [Captain Underpants]
- Captain Underpants and the Big, Bad Battle of the Bionic Booger Boy Part 2:  The Revenge of Ridiculous Robot Boogers by Dav Pilkey [Captain Underpants]
- Captain Underpants and the Perilous Plot of Professor Poopypants by Dav Pilkey [Captain Underpants]
- Captain Underpants and the Revolting Revenge of the Radioactive Robot-Boxer by Dav Pilkey [Captain Underpants]
- Captain Underpants and the Terrifying Return of Tippy TinkleTrousers by Dav Pilkey [Captain Underpants]
- Captain Underpants and the Wrath of the Wicked Wedgie Woman by Dav Pilkey [Captain Underpants]
- The Carnivorous Carnival by Lemony Snicket [A Series of Unfortunate Events]
- The Casual Vacancy by J.K. Rowling
- Cat Among the Pidgeons by Julia Golding [Cat Royal]
Cat O' Nine Tails by Julia Golding [Cat Royal]
- Catching Fire by Suzanne Collins [The Hunger Games]
- Cavern of the Fear by Emily Rodda [Deltora Quest 2]
- Chaos Effect by Andy Briggs [Hero.com]
- Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator by Roald Dahl [Charlie and the Chocolate Factory]
- Charlie Bone and the Time Twister by Jenny Nimmo [Charlie Bone]
- Charlie Bone and the Blue Boa by Jenny Nimmo [Charlie Bone]
- Charlie Bone and the Castle of Mirrors by Jenny Nimmo [Charlie Bone]
- Charlie Bone and the Wilderness Wolf by Jenny Nimmo [Charlie Bone]
- The Chimera's Curse by Julia Golding [The Companion's Quartet]
- Chute Thru by Janice Marriott
- City of Bones by Cassandra Clare [The Mortal Instruments]
- City of Ashes by Cassandra Clare [The Mortal Instruments]
- City of Glass by Cassandra Clare [The Mortal Instruments]
- City of Fallen Angels by Cassandra Clare [The Mortal Instruments]
- City of Lost Souls by Cassandra Clare [The Mortal Instruments]
- City of Lies by Lian Tanner [The Keepers]
- City of the Rats by Emily Rodda [Deltora Quest]
- City of Time by Eoin McNamee [The Navigator Trilogy]
- Cleopatra and her Angry Asp by Margaret Simpson
- The Cleopatra Curse by Katherine Roberts [The Seven Fabulous Wonders]
- The Cloud Road by Isobelle Carmody [The Kingdom of the Lost]
- The Composer Is Dead by Lemony Snicket
- The Colossus Rises by Peter Lerangis [Seven Wonders]
- The Creatures from Beyond Beyond by R.L. Stine
- Creep from the Deep by R.L. Stine [Goosebumps Horrorland]
- The Creeper by Paul Jennings and Morris Gleitzman [Wicked!]
- The Creeping Shadow by Jonathan Stroud [Lockwood & Co.]
- Croaked by Paul Jennings and Morris Gleitzman [Wicked!]
- The Crowded Shadows by Celine Kiernan [The Moorehawke Trilogy]
- The Crowded Universe by Alan Boss
- The Crown of Ptolemy by Rick Riordan [Percy Jackson and the Olympians / The Kane Chronicles]
- The Curse of the Mummy's Tomb by R.L. Stine [Goosebumps]
- The Curse of the King by Peter Lerangis [Seven Wonders]

D
The Da Vinci Code by Dan Brown [Robert Langdon]
- Dance of the Deadly Dinosaurs by Jackie French [School for Heroes]
- Dark Angels by Katherine Languish
- The Dark Hills Divide by Patrick Carman [The Land of Elyon]
- The Dark Is Rising by Susan Cooper [The Dark Is Rising Sequence]
- The Darkling Curse by Chris Mould [Something Wickedly Weird]
The Day My Bum Went Psycho by Andy Griffiths [Bum Trilogy]
- Day of Doom by David Baldacci [Cahills vs. Vespers]
- Deadfall by Chris Ryan [Agent 21]
- Dead Lands by Mel Odom [Lost Souls]
- The Dead of Night by Peter Lerangis [Cahills vs. Vespers]
- Dead Ringer by Paul Jennings and Morris Gleitzman [Wicked!]
- Deadly Diseases by Nick Arnold [Horrible Science]
- Death Cure by James Dashner [Maze Runner]
- Deep Trouble by R.L. Stine [Goosebumps]
- The Demigod Diaries by Rick Riordan [Heroes of Olympus]
- Demon Road by Derek Landy [Demon Road]
- Den of Thieves by Julia Golding [Cat Royal]
- Desolation by Derek Landy [Demon Road]
- Diary of a Wimpy Kid by Jeff Kinney [Diary of a Wimpy Kid]
- Diary of a Wimpy Kid:  Cabin Fever by Jeff Kinney [Diary of a Wimpy Kid]
- Diary of a Wimpy Kid:  Dog Days by Jeff Kinney [Diary of a Wimpy Kid]
- Diary of a Wimpy Kid:  Hard Luck by Jeff Kinney [Diary of a Wimpy Kid]
- Diary of a Wimpy Kid:  The Last Straw by Jeff Kinney [Diary of a Wimpy Kid]
- Diary of a Wimpy Kid:  Rodrick Rules by Jeff Kinney [Diary of a Wimpy Kid]
- Diary of a Wimpy Kid:  The Third Wheel by Jeff Kinney [Diary of a Wimpy Kid]
- Diary of a Wimpy Kid:  The Ugly Truth by Jeff Kinney [Diary of a Wimpy Kid]
- Diary of a Wimpy Kid:  The Long Haul by Jeff Kinney [Diary of a Wimpy Kid]
- Diary of a Wimpy Vampire by Tim Collins [Diary of a Wimpy Vampire]
- Diary of a Wimpy Vampire:  Prince of Dorkness by Tim Collins [Diary of a Wimpy Vampire]
- Diary of Dorkius Maximus by Tim Collins [Diary of Dorkius Maximus]
- Diary of Dorkius Maximus in Pompeii by Tim Collins [Diary of Dorkius Maximus]
- Dinosaurs by Nick Arnold [Horrible Science]
- Divergent by Veronica Roth [Divergent Trilogy]
- Do You Feel Lucky? by Kjartan Poskitt [Murderous Maths]
- Dog Tales by Emily Rodda
- Doomsday by James Moloney [The Doomsday Rats]
- Dragonborn by Toby Forward [The Flaxfield Quartet]
- Dragonfly Song by Wendy Orr
- Dragon Mage by Andre Norton and Jean Rabe [Dragon Magic]
- Dragon Moon by Carole Wilkinson [Dragonkeeper]
- Dragon's Nest by Emily Rodda [Deltora Quest 3]
- Dragon Rider by Cornelia Funke
- The Dragon's Tooth by N.D. Wilson [Ashtown Burials]
- Dread Mountain by Emily Rodda [Deltora Quest]

E
- Eclipse by Stephenie Meyer [Twilight]
- Edge of Extinction by Laura Martin [Edge of Extinction]
- Egypt: A High-Speed History by Terry Deary [Horrible Histories]
- Emma and the Blue Genie by Cornelia Funke
- The Emperor's Code by Gordon Korman [The 39 Clues]
- The End by Lemony Snicket [A Series of Unfortunate Events]
- The End of the World by Derek Landy [Skulduggery Pleasant]
- The Ersatz Elevator by Lemony Snicket [A Series of Unfortunate Events]
- Extinction:  The Day The World Ended by Lizzie Wilcock [Extinction]
- Extinction 2:  The Explosive Conclusion by Lizzie Wilcock [Extinction]
The Eye of the Viking God by Terry Deary [Terry Deary's Viking Tales]
- The Eyeball Collector by F.E. Higgins [Tales From the Sinister City]

F
- The Faeman Quest by Herbie Brennan [Faerie Wars Chronicles]
- Fantastic Beasts & Where to Find Them by J.K. Rowling [Harry Potter]
The Field Guide by Tony DiTerlizzi and Holly Black [The Spiderwick Chronicles]
- File Under:  13 Suspicious Incidents by Lemony Snicket [All the Wrong Questions]
- Finders Keepers by Emily Rodda [Finders Keepers]
- The Fish in Room 11 by Heather Dryer
- Flashpoint by Gordon Korman [Unstoppable]
- Flight of the Fire Thief by Terry Deary [The Fire Thief Trilogy]
- Footsteps in the Fog by Terry Deary
The Forests of Silence - by Emily Rodda [Deltora Quest]
- Four:  A Divergent Collection by Veronica Roth [Divergent Trilogy]
- Frost Wolf by Kathryn Lasky [Wolves of the Beyond]

G
- Game Runner by B.R. Collins
- Garden of the Purple Dragon by Carole Wilkinson [Dragonkeeper]
- George and the Big Bang by Lucy Hawking and Stephen Hawking [George's Secret Key to the Universe]
- George's Cosmic Treasure Hunt by Lucy Hawking and Stephen Hawking [George's Secret Key to the Universe]
Ghost Knight by Cornelia Funke
- The Ghost of Shadow Vale by Jonathan Stroud [Reloaded]
- The Ghosts of Gribblesea Pier by Deborah Abela
- Ghosthunters and the Gruesome Invincible Lightning Ghost! by Cornelia Funke  [Ghosthunters]
- G.I. Joe:  Above & Beyond by Max Allan Collins [G.I. Joe]
- G.I. Joe:  The Rise of Cobra by Max Allan Collins [G.I. Joe]
- The Girl Who Kicked the Hornet's Nest by Stieg Larsson [Millennium Trilogy]
- The Girl Who Played With Fire by Stieg Larsson [Millennium Trilogy]
- The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo by Stieg Larsson [Millennium Trilogy]
- Give Peas a Chance and Other Funny Stories by Morris Gleitzmann
- The Golden Door by Emily Rodda [The Three Doors Trilogy]
- The Golem's Eye by Jonathan Stroud [The Bartimaeus Trilogy]
- The Gorgon's Gaze by Julia Golding [The Companion's Quartet]
- Goth Girl and the Fete Worst Than Death by Chris Riddell [Goth Girl]
- The Great Grammatizator and Other Stories by Roald Dahl
- Greenwitch by Susan Cooper [The Dark Is Rising Sequence]
- The Grey King by Susan Cooper [The Dark Is Rising Sequence]
- The Grim Grotto by Lemony Snicket [A Series of Unfortunate Events]
- Grimm's Fairy Tales by Jacob and Wilhelm Grimm [Puffin Classics]

H
- Happenstance Found by P.W. Catanese [The Books of Umber]
Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone by J.K. Rowling [Harry Potter]
- Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets by J.K. Rowling [Harry Potter]
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban by J.K. Rowling [Harry Potter]
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire by J.K. Rowling [Harry Potter]
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix by J.K. Rowling [Harry Potter]
- Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince by J.K. Rowling [Harry Potter]
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows by J.K. Rowling [Harry Potter]
- Harry Potter and the Cursed Child by J.K. Rowling, John Tiffany & Jack Thorne [Harry Potter]
- Heroes of the Valley by Jonathan Stroud
- The Hidden Oracle by Rick Riordan [The Trials of Apollo]
- The High Road by Daniel Kirk [Elf Realm]
- The Hollow Boy by Jonathan Stroud [Lockwood & Co.]
- Horrible Geography of the World by Anita Ganeri [Horrible Geography]
- Horribly Hilarious Joke Book by Terry Deary [Horrible Histories]
- The Horror at Chiller House by R.L. Stine [Goosebumps Horrorland]
- The Hostile Hospital by Lemony Snicket [A Series of Unfortunate Events]
- Hotel Valhalla Guide to the Norse Worlds by Rick Riordan [Magnus Chase and the Gods of Asgard]
- The House of Hades by Rick Riordan [Heroes of Olympus]
- House of Horrors by Nick Arnold [Horrible Science]
- The House of Mirrors by Pierdoenico Baccalario [Ulysses Moore]
- House of Secrets by Chris Columbus and Ned Vizzinni [House of Secrets]
- How to Be a Pirate by Cressida Cowell [How to Train Your Dragon]
- How to Draw Deltora Dragons and Other Creatures by Marc McBride [Deltora Quest]
- How to Speak Dragonese by Cressida Cowell [How to Train Your Dragon]
How to Train Your Dragon by Cressida Cowell [How to Train Your Dragon]
- The Hunger Games by Suzanne Collins [The Hunger Games]
- The Hungry Isle by Emily Rodda [Star of Deltora]
- Hunted by Chris Ryan [Alpha Force]

I
- I Spy:  The Constantinople Caper by Graham Marks
- Icebreaker by Lian Tanner [The Hidden Series]
- In the Lair of the Mountain Beast by James Moloney [The Doomsday Rats]
- Insurgent by Veronica Roth [Divergent Trilogy]
- The Isle of Illusion by Emily Rodda [Deltora Quest 2]
- Isle of the Dead by Emily Rodda [Deltora Quest 3]
- Incredible Incas by Terry Deary [Horrible Histories]
- The Indian in the Cupboard by Lynne Reid Banks [The Indian in the Cupboard]
- Inheritance by Christopher Paolini [Inheritance Cycle]
- Inkdeath by Cornelia Funke [The Inkheart Trilogy]
- Inkheart by Cornelia Funke [The Inkheart Trilogy]
- Into the Gauntlet by Margaret Peterson Haddix [The 39 Clues]
- Introducing Time by Craig Callender and Ralph Edney [Introducing]
- It's the First Day of School... Forever! by R.L. Stine

J
- James and the Giant Peach by Roald Dahl
- Journey to the Centre of the Earth 3D: The Novel by Tracey West
- Just Crazy! by Andy Griffiths [Just!]
- Just Disgusting! by Andy Griffiths [Just!]
- Just Doomed! by Andy Griffiths [Just!]
- Just Macbeth! by Andy Griffiths [Just!]
- Just Shocking! by Andy Griffiths [Just!]
- Just Stupid! by Andy Griffiths [Just!]
- Just Tricking! by Andy Griffiths [Just!]

K
- The Kane Chronicles Survival Guide by Mary-Jane Knight [The Kane Chronicles]
- The Key to Rondo by Emily Rodda [The Rondo Trilogy]
- The Key to the Universe by Kjarton Poskitt [Murderous Maths]
- The Kill Order by James Dashner [Maze Runner]
- A King's Ransom by Jude Watson [Cahills vs. Vespers]
- Knights:  A High-Speed History by Terry Deary [Horrible Histories]

L
The Lake of Tears by Emily Rodda [Deltora Quest]
- The Land of Dragons by Emily Rodda [Deltora Quest]
- The Last Battle by C.S. Lewis [The Chronicles of Narnia]
- Last Battle of the Icemark by Stuart Hill [The Icemark Chronicles]
- The Latke Who Couldn't Stop Screaming by Lemony Snicket
- Lessons for a Werewolf Warrior by Jackie French [School for Heroes]
- The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe by C.S. Lewis [Chronicles of Narnia]
- Lone Wolf by Kathryn Lasky [Wolves of the Beyond]
- Lords of Quibbitt by Paul Collins and Danny Willis [The World of Grrym]
The Lost Hero by Rick Riordan (2) [Heroes of Olympus]
- Lost in Babylon by Peter Lerangis [Seven Wonders]
The Lost Symbol by Dan Brown [Robert Langdon]
- The Low Road by Daniel Kirk [Elf Realm]
The Lunatic's Curse by F.E. Higgins [Tales from The Sinister City]

M
- Maddy West and the Tongue Taker by Brian Falkner
- The Magical Misadventures of Prunella Bogthistle by Deva Fagan
- The Magician's Nephew by C.S. Lewis [The Chronicles of Narnia]
- Magnus Chase and the Sword of Summer by Rick Riordan [Magnus Chase and the Gods of Asgard]
- Magnus Chase and the Hammer of Thor by Rick Riordan [Magnus Chase and the Gods of Asgard]
- Malig Tumora by James Moloney [The Doomsday Rats]
- The Mark of Athena by Rick Riordan [Heroes of Olympus]
- Mascot Madness! by Andy Griffiths [Schooling Around]
- Master of the Books by James Moloney [The Book of Lies]
- Matilda by Roald Dahl
The Mausoluem Murder by Katherine Roberts [The Seven Fabulous Wonders]
- The Maze of Bones by Rick Riordan [The 39 Clues]
The Maze of the Beast by Emily Rodda [Deltora Quest]
- The Maze Runner by James Dashner [The Maze Runner]
- The Mean and Vulgar Bits by Kjartan Poskitt [Murderous Maths]
- The Medusa Plot by Gordon Korman [Cahills vs. Vespers]
- Middle School, the Worst Years of My Life by James Patterson and Chris Tebbetts
- Middle School:  Get Me Out of Here by James Patterson and Chris Tebbetts [Middle School]
- Midnight Sun by Stephenie Meyer [Twilight]
- The Miserable Mill by Lemony Snicket [A Series of Unfortunate Events]
- Mission Hindenburg by C. Alexander London [Doublecross]
- Mission Titanic by Jude Watson [Doublecross]
- Mockingjay by Suzanne Collins [The Hunger Games]
Monster Lakes by Anita Ganeri [Horrible Geography]
- Morgassa's Folly by Paul Collins and Danny Willis [The World of Grrym]
- Muddle Earth Too by Paul Stewart and Chris Riddell [Muddle Earth]
Museum of Thieves by Lian Tanner [The Keepers]
- My Diary from the Edge of the World by Jodi Lynn Anderson
- My Friend the Enemy by Dan Smith
- The Mysterious Benedict Society by Trenton Lee Stewart [The Mysterious Benedict Society]
- The Mysterious Benedict Society and the Perilous Journey by Trenton Lee Steward [The Mysterious Benedict Society]
- The Mysterious Benedict Society and the Prisoner's Dilemma by Trenton Lee Stewart [The Mysterious Benedict Society]
- Mystical Magic by Ivor Baddiel and Jonny Zucker [The Knowledge]

N
- The Nameless One by Paul Stewart and Chris Riddell [The Edge Chronicles:  The Cade Saga]
- Neon Genesis Evangelion:  Campus Apocalypse 1 by MingMing [Neon Genesis Evangelion:  Campus Apocalypse]
- New Moon by Stephenie Meyer [Twilight]
- Northern Lights by Philip Pullman [His Dark Materials]
- Now by Morris Gleitzman [Once, Then, Now, After]
- Nowhere to Run by Jude Watson [Unstoppable]

O
- Odious Oceans by Anita Ganeri [Horrible Geography]
Once Upon a Time in the North by Philip Pullman [His Dark Materials]
- One Day in Horrorland by R.L. Stine [Goosebumps]
- One False Note by Gordon Korman [The 39 Clues]
- Operation Trinity by Clifford Riley [The 39 Clues:  The Cahill Files]
- Oracle by Jackie French
- Ottoline at Sea by Chris Riddell [Ottoline]
- Over Sea, Under Stone by Susan Cooper [The Dark Is Rising Sequence]

P
- Path of Beasts by Lian Tanner [The Keepers]
- Pencil of Doom! by Andy Griffiths [Schooling Around]
- The Penultimate Peril by Lemony Snicket [A Series of Unfortunate Events]
Percy Jackson and the Lightning Thief by Rick Riordan (2) [Percy Jackson and the Olympians]
Percy Jackson and the Sea of Monsters by Rick Riordan (2) [Percy Jackson and the Olympians]
Percy Jackson and the Titan's Curse by Rick Riodan (2) [Percy Jackson and the Olympians]
- Percy Jackson and the Battle of the Labyrinth by Rick Riordan (2) [Percy Jackson and the Olympians]
- Percy Jackson and the Last Olympian by Rick Riordan (2) [Percy Jackson and the Olympians]
- Percy Jackson The Demigod Files by Rick Riordan [Percy Jackson and the Olympians]
- Percy Jackson The Ultimate Guide by Mary-Jane Knight [Percy Jackson and the Olympians]
- Percy Jackson and the Greek Gods by Rick Riordan [Percy Jackson and the Olympians]
- Percy Jackson and the Greek Heroes by Rick Riordan [Percy Jackson and the Olympians]
- Percy Jackson and the Singer of Apollo by Rick Riordan [Percy Jackson and the Olympians]
Percy Jackson and the Lightning Thief: The Graphic Novel by Rick Riordan and Robert Venditti [Percy Jackson and the Olympians]
Percy Jackson and the Sea of Monsters:  The Graphic Novel by Rick Riordan and Robert Venditti [Percy Jackson and the Olympians]
Percy Jackson and the Titan's Curse:  The Graphic Novel by Rick Riordan and Robert Venditti [Percy Jackson and the Olympians]
- Persuasion by Jane Austen
- Pigs at the Trough by Adam Schwab
- Plugged by Eoin Colfer [Daniel McEvoy]
The Plum-Rain Scroll by Ruth Manley
- The Poison Throne by Celine Kiernan [The Moorehawke Trilogy]
- Power Surge by Andy Briggs [Villain.net]
- Pride and Prejudice by Jane Austen
- Ptolemy's Gate by Jonathan Stroud [The Bartimaeus Trilogy]
- The Purple Emperor by Herbie Brennan [Faerie Wars Chronicles]

Q


R
- Really, Really Big Questions about Space and Time by Mark Brake
- Really Rotten Experiments by Nick Arnold [Horrible Science]
- The Rebel Prince by Celine Kiernan [The Moorehawke Trilogy]
- Red Centre by Chris Ryan [Alpha Force]
The Red Pyramid by Rick Riordan [The Kane Chronicles]
- The Red Pyramid:  The Graphic Novel by Rick Riordan and Orpheus Collar [The Kane Chronicles]
- The Red Wind by Isobelle Carmody [The Kingdom of the Lost]
- The Reptile Room by Lemony Snicket [A Series of Unfortunate Events]
- Return of the Mummy by R.L. Stine [Goosebumps]
- Return to Del by Emily Rodda [Deltora Quest]
- The Ring of Solomon by Jonathan Stroud [Bartimeaus]
- Rivers of London by Ben Aaronovitch [Rivers of London]
- The Road's End by Daniel Kirk [Elf Realm]
- Robot Riot! by Andy Griffiths [Schooling Around]
- The Rook by Daniel O'Malley
- Rowan and the Ice Keepers by Emily Rodda [Rowan of Rin]
- Rowan and the Keeper of the Crystal by Emily Rodda [Rowan of Rin]
- Rowan and the Travellers by Emily Rodda [Rowan of Rin]
- Rowan and the Zebak by Emily Rodda [Rowan of Rin]
- Rowan of Rin by Emily Rodda [Rowan of Rin]
- Ruler of the Realm by Herbie Brennan [Faerie Wars Chronicles]

S
- Savage Shapes by Kjartan Poskitt [Murderous Maths]
- Saving Mississippi by Cornelia Funke
- The Scarecrow Walks at Midnight by R.L. Stine [Goosebumps]
- The Scorch Trials by James Dashner [The Maze Runner]
- The Scorpion's Tail by James Moloney [The Doomsday Rats]
The Screaming Staircase by Jonathan Stroud [Lockwood & Co.]
- Screwed by Eoin Colfer [Daniel McEvoy]
- The Search for WondLa by Tony DiTerlizzi [WondLa]
- The Secret of Castle Cant by K.P. Bath [Lucy Wickwright, Maidservant and Spy]
- Secrets of Deltora by Emily Rodda [Deltora Quest]
- The Seeing Stone by Tony DiTerlizzi and Holly Black [The Spiderwick Chronicles]
- Selby's Secrets by Duncan Ball [Selby]
- The Serpent's Shadow by Rick Riordan [The Kane Chronicles]
- Shadow Wolf by Kathryn Lasky [Wolves of the Beyond]
- Shadowgate by Emily Rodda [Deltora Quest 3]
- The Shadowlands by Emily Rodda [Deltora Quest 2]
- Shadows of the Master by Emily Rodda [Star of Deltora]
- Shatterproof by Roland Smith [Cahills vs. Vespers]
The Shifting Sands by Emily Rodda [Deltora Quest]
- Shinkei by Gillian Rubinstein [Space Demons]
- The Short Second Life of Bree Tanner by Stephenie Meyer [Twilight]
- "Shouldn't You Be in School?" by Lemony Snicket [All the Wrong Questions]
- The Silver Casket by Chris Mould [Something Wickedly Weird]
- The Silver Door by Emily Rodda [The Three Doors Trilogy]
- Silver on the Tree by Susan Cooper [The Dark Is Rising Sequence]
- Sister of the South by Emily Rodda [Deltora Quest 3]
- Skulduggery Pleasant by Derek Landy [Skulduggery Pleasant]
Skulduggery Pleasant:  Playing with Fire by Derek Landy [Skulduggery Pleasant]
Skulduggery Pleasant:  The Faceless Ones by Derek Landy [Skulduggery Pleasant]
- Skulduggery Pleasant:  Dark Days by Derek Landy [Skulduggery Pleasant]
Skulduggery Pleasant:  Mortal Coil by Derek Landy [Skulduggery Pleasant]
- Skulduggery Pleasant:  Death Bringer by Derek Landy [Skulduggery Pleasant]
- Skulduggery Pleasant:  Kingdom of the Wicked by Derek Landy [Skulduggery Pleasant]
- Skulduggery Pleasant:  Last Stand of Dead Men by Derek Landy [Skulduggery Pleasant]
- Skulduggery Pleasant:  The Dying of the Light by Derek Landy [Skulduggery Pleasant]
- Skulduggery Pleasant:  Armageddon Outta Here by Derek Landy [Skulduggery Pleasant]
- Skymaze by Gillian Rubinstein [Space Demons]
- The Slightly True Story of Cedar B. Hartley (Who Planned to Live an Unusual Life) by Martine Murray [Cedar B. Hartley]
- Slimy Stuarts by Terry Deary [Horrible Histories]
- The Slippery Slope by Lemony Snicket [A Series of Unfortunate Events]
- The Slobbers by Paul Jennings and Morris Gleitzman [Wicked!]
- The Son of Neptune by Rick Riordan [Heroes of Olympus]
- Son of Slappy by R.L. Stine [Goosebumps Most Wanted]
- The Son of Sobek by Rick Riordan [Percy Jackson and the Olympians / The Kane Chronicles]
- South Town by Rick Riordan [Tres Navarre]
- Space Demons by Gillian Rubinstein [Space Demons]
- Space, Stars and Slimy Aliens by Nick Arnold [Horrible Science]
- Spymasters by Clifford Riley [The 39 Clues:  The Cahill Files]
- The Staff of Serapis by Rick Riordan [Percy Jackson and the Olympians / The Kane Chronicles]
- Star Wolf by Kathryn Lasky [Wolves of the Beyond]
- The Storm Makers by Jennifer E Smith
- Storm Warning by Linda Sue Park [The 39 Clues]
- The Subtle Knife by Philip Pullman [His Dark Materials]
- The Summer Gang by Cornelia Funke [Charlie, Hannah, Izzie and Xa]
- Sunker's Deep by Lian Tanner [The Hidden Series]

T
- The Tale of Despereaux by Kate DiCamillo
- Tales of Deltora by Emily Rodda [Deltora Quest]
- Tanith Low in... The Maleficent Seven by Derek Landy [Skulduggery Pleasant]
- The Thief Lord by Cornelia Funke
- The Third Door by Emily Rodda [The Three Doors Trilogy]
- Thor by Elizabeth Rudnick
- The Throne of Fire by Rick Riordan [The Kane Chronicles]
- Til Death Do Us Part by Paul Jennings and Morris Gleitzman [Wicked!]
- Time & Space by Mary and John Gribbin [Dorling Kindersley Eyewitness Guides]
- The Timekeeper by Emily Rodda [Finders Keepers]
- The Tomb of Shadows by Peter Lerangis [Seven Wonders]
- Towers of Illica by Emily Rodda [Star of Deltora]
- The Transformers:  Best of Optimus Prime by Simon Furman and Bob Budiansky
Transformers:  Exodus by Alex Irvine
- Transformers:  Exiles by Alex Irvine
- Transformers:  Retribution by David J Williams and Mark S Williams
- The Transformers:  Ironhide by Mike Costa
- The Transformers:  Last Stand of the Wreckers by Nick Roche and James Roberts
- Transformers:  Nefarious by Simon Furman
- Transformers:  Revenge of the Fallen:  Alliance by Chris Mowry
- Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen: Defiance by Chris Mowry
- Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen Movie Adaptation by Simon Furman
- Transformers Animated: The Allspark Almanac by Jim Sorenson and Bill Forster [Transformers Animated: The Allspark Almanac]
- Transformers Animated: The Allspark Almanac II by Jim Sorenson and Bill Forster [Transformers Animated: The Allspark Almanac]
- Transformers Prime:  A Darkness Rising by Zachary Rau [Transformers Prime]
- Transformers Prime:  Darkness Falls by Zachary Rau [Transformers Prime]
- Transformers Vault by Pablo Hidalgo
- The Treasure Keepers by Chris Mould [Something Wickedly Weird]
- Trust No One by Linda Sue Park [Cahills vs. Vespers]
- The Tunnels of Ferdinand by James Moloney [The Doomsday Rats]
- Tunnel Vision by Peter Lerangis [Spy X]
- Twilight by Stephenie Meyer [Twilight]
- Twilight: The Graphic Novel Volume 1 by Stephenie Meyer and Young Kim [Twilight]
- Twilight:  The Graphic Novel Volume 2 by Stephenie Meyer and Young Kim [Twilight]
- Twilight and History by Nancy R. Reagin [Wiley Pop Culture and History Series]
- Twister by Chris Ryan [The Code Red Adventures]
- The Twits by Roald Dahl
- Two Moons by Emily Rodda [Star of Deltora]

U


V
The Valley of the Lost by Emily Rodda [Deltora Quest]
- Vespers Rising by Rick Riordan, Peter Lerangis, Gordon Korman, Jude Watson [The 39 Clues]
- Vicious Circles and Other Savage Shapes by Kjartan Poskitt [Murderous Maths]
- The Vile Village by Lemony Snicket [A Series of Unfortunate Events]
- Vile Volcanoes by Anita Ganeri [Horrible Geography Handbooks]
- The Viper's Nest by Peter Lerangis [The 39 Clues]
- Vortex by Chris Ryan [The Code Red Adventures]
- The Voyage of the Dawn Treader by C.S. Lewis [The Chronicles of Narnia]

W
- W.A.R.P. The Reluctant Assassin by Eoin Colfer [W.A.R.P.]
- W.A.R.P. The Hangman's Revolution by Eoin Colfer [W.A.R.P.]
- W.A.R.P. The Forever Man by Eoin Colfer [W.A.R.P.]
- Wasted World by Nick Arnold [Horrible Science]
- Watch Wolf by Kathryn Lasky [Wolves of the Beyond]
The Water Weavers by Kai Meyer [Wave Runners Trilogy]
- Welcome to Camp Nightmare by R.L. Stine [Goosebumps]
- "Who Could That Be at This Hour?" by Lemony Snicket [All The Wrong Questions]
- "When Did You See Her Last?" by Lemony Snicket [All The Wrong Questions]
- "Why Is This Night Different from All Other Nights?" by Lemony Snicket [All The Wrong Questions]
- The Whispering Skull by Jonathan Stroud [Lockwood & Co.]
- Wicked Weather by Anita Ganeri [Horrible Geography Handbooks]
- Wicked Witches by Terry Deary [Horrible Histories]
- The Wide Window by Lemony Snicket [A Series of Unfortunate Events]
- Wild Animals by Anita Ganeri [Horrible Geography]
- Wild Warriors by Terry Deary [Horrible Histories]
- Will Buster and the Crucible Choice by Odo Hirsch [Will Buster trilogy]
- The Witch Trade by Michael Molloy [Night Witches]
- The Witches by Roald Dahl
- The Wizard of Rondo by Emily Rodda [The Rondo Trilogy]
- Wolf Cry by Julia Golding
- The Wooden Mile by Chris Mould [Something Wickedly Weird]

X


Y
- You Wish by Jason Lethcoe [The Misadventures of Benjamin Bartholomew Piff]

Z
- Zombie Bums from Uranus by Andy Griffiths [Bum Trilogy]

Blogger Widget